+91-11 41521661 [email protected]
Global Tender for Supply of Parts for ICVL Locomotives fleet
CORRIGENDUM-4 for Yield Maximization
CORRIGENDUM-3 for Yield Maximization
CORRIGENDUM-2 EPCM tender for Yield Maximization Project
Tailings Beneficiation Plant on BOO Basis at the Benga Mine, under Ref TE077/2025 Dt.11/11/2025
TENDER for "Consultancy Services for Yield Maximization Project" with reference TE006/2026 Dt.23/01/2026.
Corrigendum-3, tender documents for Tailings Beneficiation Plant on BOO Basis at the Benga Mine, under Ref TE077/2025 Dt.11/11/2025
Extension -TE081 dt 29/12/2025 - Purchasing of Step-down transformers for MCCs and Step-up Transformer for Diesel Genset on DDP basis at MBL Stores, Tete, Mozambique.
Tailings Beneficiation Plant on BOO Basis at the Benga Mine, Ref TE077/2025 Dt.11/11/2025
Consultancy Services for Yield Maximization Project, Ref TE006/2026 Dt.23/01/2026
Purchasing of Step-down transformers for MCCs and Step-up Transformer for Diesel Genset on DDP basis at MBL Stores, Tete, Mozambique.
Tailings Beneficiation Plant on BOO Basis at the Benga Mine,of ICVL Mozambique, under Ref TE077/2025 Dt.11/11/2025
CORRIGENDUM 1 Extension of Deadline for Bid Submission of Tender for Thermal Coal Sale
GLOBAL OPEN TENDER FOR SALE OF THERMAL COAL (Size 0-50mm) for a total quantity of 76000 tons +/- 10% on FOB basis from Beira port in Mozambique (2 shipments) for MBL/TC/2025-26/14 dated 21.08.2025
001 Tender Document - Life Insurance for ICVL employees
002 Scope of Work
003 General Condition - Life Insurance for ICVL Employees
004 HSE Requirements - Life Insurance for ICVL Employees
005 Bid Format of TE034
GLOBAL OPEN TENDER FOR SALE OF THERMAL COAL (Size 0-50mm) for a total quantity of 114000 tons +/- 10% on FOB basis from Beira port in Mozambique ( 3 shipments) for MBL/TC/2025-26/13 dated 25.03.2025
GLOBAL OPEN TENDER FOR SALE OF THERMAL COAL (Size 0-50mm) for a total quantity of 38000 tons +/- 10% on FOB basis from Beira port in Mozambique for MBL/TC/2025-26/12 dated 22.02.2025
GLOBAL OPEN TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF 5 (FIVE) CAPE GAUGE DIESEL ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVES WITH PROVISION FOR PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES INCLUDING CONSUMABLE SPARES AT SITE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS
Corrigendum 3 - Clarification to Bidders Queries and Modifications to Tender Document